ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:09:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CJ LOCAL (40803)
CHENNAI BEACH to KANCHIPURAM
MSB CJ LOCAL (40803)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CJ LOCAL (40803)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)34
20VDRVANDALUR16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)36
21UPMURAPPAKKAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)39
22GIGUDUVANCHERI16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)42
23POTIPOTHERI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)46
24CTMKATTANGULATUR16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)48
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)49
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)54
27PWUPARANUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)58
28CGLCHENGALPATTU17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)62
29PALRPALUR17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)73
30WJWALAJABAD17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)83
31CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)96
32CJKANCHIPURAM18:15 (Day 1)Destination97
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :