ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:47:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CJ MSB LOCAL (40804)
KANCHIPURAM to CHENNAI BEACH
CJ MSB LOCAL (40804)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CJ MSB LOCAL (40804)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CJKANCHIPURAMSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)1
3WJWALAJABAD19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)14
4PALRPALUR19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)24
5CGLCHENGALPATTU20:13 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)35
6PWUPARANUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)39
7SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)43
8MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)48
9CTMKATTANGULATUR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)49
10POTIPOTHERI20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)51
11GIGUDUVANCHERI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)55
12UPMURAPPAKKAM20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)58
13VDRVANDALUR20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)61
14PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)63
15TBMTAMBARAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)67
16TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)69
17CMPCHROMEPET21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)71
18PVPALLAVARAM21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)73
19TLMTIRUSULAM21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)75
20MNMINAMBAKKAM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)76
21PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)77
22STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)79
23GDYGUINDY21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)81
24SPSAIDAPET21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)83
25MBMMAMBALAM21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)85
26MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)87
27NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)89
28MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)91
29MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)93
30MPKCHENNAI PARK21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)94
31MSFCHENNAI FORT21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)95
32MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:05 (Day 1)Destination97
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :