ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:43:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41001)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41001)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41001)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource04:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT04:13 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN04:15 (Day 1)04:16 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI04:21 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI04:28 (Day 1)04:29 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI04:30 (Day 1)04:31 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD04:32 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR04:36 (Day 1)04:37 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR04:38 (Day 1)04:39 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI04:42 (Day 1)04:43 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY04:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :