ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:22:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41002)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41002)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41002)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR05:08 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH05:45 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :