ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:32:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41004)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41004)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41004)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:15 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :