ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:46:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41005)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41005)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41005)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY05:55 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :