ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:24:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41007)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41007)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY06:15 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :