ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:50:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41008)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41008)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:50 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :