ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:45:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41009)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41009)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY06:35 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :