ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:34:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41012)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41012)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41012)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :