ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:52:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41014)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41014)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41014)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:40 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :