ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:36:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41018)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41018)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41018)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:10 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :