ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:01:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41020)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41020)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :