ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:13:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41021)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41021)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41021)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY08:15 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :