ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:43:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41022)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41022)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:40 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :