ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2017 15:23:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41024)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41024)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:50 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :