ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:09:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41028)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41028)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:20 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :