ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:18:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41038)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41038)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:20 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :