ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2017 20:43:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41045)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41045)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41045)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY10:30 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :