ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:49:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41048)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41048)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41048)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:30 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :