ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:24:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41049)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41049)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41049)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY10:50 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :