ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jun-2017 09:21:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41050)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41050)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41050)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:45 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :