ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:03:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41054)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41054)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41054)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:20 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :