ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:06:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41055)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41055)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41055)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY11:30 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :