ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:13:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41059)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41059)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41059)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY12:00 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :