ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:50:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41060)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41060)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41060)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:20 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :