ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:45:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41063)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41063)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41063)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY12:30 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :