ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:51:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41065)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41065)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41065)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY12:50 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :