ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:30:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41068)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41068)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41068)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource13:55 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:40 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :