ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:22:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41070)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41070)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41070)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:00 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :