ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:46:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41071)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41071)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41071)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY13:50 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :