ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:22:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41072)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41072)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:20 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :