ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 00:48:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41077)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41077)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41077)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY14:50 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :