ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:23:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41079)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41079)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41079)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY15:10 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :