ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:37:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41080)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41080)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41080)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:30 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :