ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:34:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41081)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41081)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41081)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY15:30 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :