ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:55:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41082)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41082)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41082)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:45 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :