ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:42:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41083)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41083)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41083)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY15:50 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :