ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:23:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41087)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41087)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41087)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY16:30 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :