ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:39:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41088)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41088)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41088)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :