ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:35:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41089)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41089)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41089)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY16:45 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :