ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 21:00:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41091)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41091)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41091)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY17:00 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :