ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:11:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41096)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41096)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41096)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:10 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :