ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:39:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41099)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41099)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41099)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY18:00 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :