ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:18:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41103)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41103)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41103)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY18:25 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :