ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:45:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41106)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41106)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41106)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:05 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :