ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:42:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41108)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41108)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41108)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:15 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :