ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:48:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41109)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41109)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41109)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)5
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)6
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)7
8MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)10
10GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)11
11KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)12
12KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)13
13INDRINDRA NAGAR18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)14
14TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)15
15TRMNTARAMANI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)17
16PRGDPERUNGUDI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)18
17VLCYVELACHERY19:00 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :