ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:06:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41110)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41110)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41110)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:30 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :