ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:54:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41112)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41112)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41112)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:45 (Day 1)Destination19
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :